Search 
 
 
 

Faculty Directory (by Division and Group)

View


Jump to:

DIVISIONS GROUPS

OTHER

DIVISIONS
 ACCOUNTING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS



Full Professor



Cenfetelli, Ron



Lundholm, Russell





Associate Professor


Begley, Joy



Cavusoglu, Hasan



Chamberlain, Sandra



Lo, Kin



Woo, Carson



Zhang, Jenny Li







Assistant Professor



Aziz, Arslan



Bleck, Alexander



Lee, Gene Moo



Nan, Ning



Vijayaraghavan, Rajesh



Yeung, Ira



Zheng, Xin



Full-time Lecturer



Cheung, Yau-Man



Chung, Tran



Chong, Mary



Jackes, Robert



Kroeker, Jeff



Saunders, Adam



Sinclair, Scott







Part-time Sessional



Campbell, Charles (Chuck)



Dorfmann, William (Bill)



Mallia, Patricia



Saghafi, Arash



Tan, William



Adjunct Professors



Hanna, Blake



Louie, Jessica



Rao, Erin



























 







 







 















 FINANCE
Full Professor



Carlson, Murray



Fisher, Adlai



Giammarino, Ron



Heinkel, Robert L.



Li, Kai



Associate Professor 



Bena, Jan



Donaldson, Glen



Garlappi, Lorenzo



Lazrak, Ali



Ortiz Molina, Hernan







Assistant Professor



Baldauf, Markus



Favilukis, Jack



Gornall, Will



Mokak Teguia, Alberto



Pikulina, Elena



Pflueger, Carolin



Skoulakis, Georgios



Full-time Lecturer



DeGraaf, Darren



Freedman, Ruth



Lombard, Caren
Adjunct Professor



Novin, Farid



Sessional Lecturer



Yuill, Garry



Visiting Assistant Professor



Vadilyev, Alexander







 MARKETING AND BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCE DIVISION
Professor



Aquino, Karl



Chandrashekaran, Murali



Dahl, Darren



Griffin, Dale



Skarlicki, Daniel



White, Katherine



Associate Professor



Cavanaugh, Lisa



Hoegg, JoAndrea (Joey)



Qian, Yi







Assistant Professor



Cornil, Yann



Hardisty, David



Park, So-Eun



Wang, Yanwen



Wu, Chunhua



Yang, Bicheng



Full-time Lecturer



Bull, Justin



Cubbon, Paul



Miller, David (DJ)



Milne, Tamar



Stone, Ann 



Senior Instructor



Silk, Tim 







Part-time Sessional



Burke Phaedra



Dickson, Jenny



Swaffield, Mary



Williamson Elaine 



Adjunct Professor



Appelt, Kirstin



Basto da Silva, Rui



Rotte, Kristin



Tang, Victor



Turner, Joanne



Vaughan, Jarrett







 OPERATIONS AND LOGISTICS
Full Professor



Gillen, David



Granot, Daniel



Granot, Frieda



Huh, Tim



Krishnan, Harish



Lindsey, Robin



McCormick, Thomas



Nagarajan, Mahesh



Queyranne, Maurice



Zhang, Anming



Associate Professor



Shechter, Steven



Zhang, Hao



Assistant Professor



Ding, Yichuan



Kim, Michael Jong



Full-time Lecturer



Berkowitz, Jonathan



Werker, Greg





Research Associate



Lister, Jane



Part-time Sessional



Chen, Andy

                                         

Visiting Professor



Zhang, George





























ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Full Professor



Berdahl, Jennifer



Robinson, Sandra



van Jaarsveld, Danielle



Associate Professor



Knight, Tom



Langton, Nancy



Schulz, Martin



Seidel, Marc-David





Assistant Professor



Clough, David



Daniels, Michael



Sajjadiani, Sima



Strike, Vanessa M.



Yu, Lingtao



Full-time Lecturer



Atwal, Perry 



Gurton, Tracey



Svedic, Zorana



Sessional Lecturer



Chand, Nisa



Crawford, David



Kay, Min



Rawcliffe, Wayne











Adjunct Professor



Chen, Andrew



Elton, Bob



Page, Tracy



Prowse, Rob

Sones, Trevor



Stanley, Amy



Trisoglio, Alex



Visiting Professor



Chng, Han Ming (Daniel)



Johns, Gary

 

Taylor, Shannon



Postdoctoral Teaching Fellow



Rowell, Chris

 STRATEGY AND BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Full Professor

Brander, James

Head, Keith

Helsley, Robert

Ries, John

Ross, Thomas

Winter, Ralph

Vercammen, James

Vertinsky, Ilan 



Associate Professor

Antweiler, Werner

Davidoff, Thomas

Lee, Sanghoon

Somerville, C. Tsuriel (Tsur)

Assistant Professor

Vanessa Alviarez

Kikkawa, Ken

Fang, Limin

Parra, Alvaro

Scott Orr



 




Full-Time Lecturer

Isaac Holloway

Minns, Steven

Part-Time Lecturer

Deretic, Momo

Wosk, Larry

 Adjunct Professor

Arrata, Philippe

Fountain, John

Pankratz, Adam

Pineda, Jose

Weiss David G



 

GROUPS    
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INNOVATION
Altman, Jonas



Antweiler, Werner



Beausoleil, Angele



Bena, Jan



Bull, Justin



Cenfetelli, Ronald T.



Clough, David



Cubbon, Paul



Dahl, Darren



Deretic, Momo



Etmannski, Tamara



Feldman, Alex



Giammarino, Ron







Gornall, Will



Kopke, Darrell



Krishnan, Harish



Kroeker, Jeff



MacKellar Richard



Miller, David



Milne, Tamar



Minns, Steven



Parra, Alvaro



Pogue, Fraser







Quayle, Moura



Rhind, Julian (Jay)



Seidel, Marc-David



Silk, Tim



Simintzi, Elena



Simonite, Blair



Southcott, Jim



Strike, Vanessa



Stuyt, Sharka



Tansey, James







 LAW AND BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
Full-time Lecturer



Bowker, Elizabeth



Brealey, Chad



Cox, Barbara (Law)



Fajardo, Frederick



McIntosh, Ellen (Law)



Morrell, Cameron



Salzberg, Elicia (Law)



Silver Sweeney, Marlisse



Sutherland, Brian



Part-time Sessional



Connolly, Mary



Oman, Jessica



Soliman-Ibrahim, Susan







Adjunct Professor

Cuffe, Timothy

 Hargreaves, Trevor

 Mollenhauer, Doug

 Munn, Holly

Topley, Conor



Welsby, Victoria







SUSTAINABILITY AND ETHICS







Antweiler, Werner



Aquino, Karl



Boardman, Anthony



Brander, James



Carlson, Murray



Dahl, Darren



Griffin, Dale







Hardisty, David



Kroeker, Jeff



Milne, Tamar



Nemetz, Peter



Quayle, Moura



Ross, Thomas







Silver, David



Skarlicki, Daniel



Tansey, James



Thiruchittampalam, Dharini



van Jaarsveld, Danielle



Weinberg, Charles



White, Katherine







OTHER
 PROFESSORS EMERITI
Ace, Merle

Atkins, Derek

Bemmels, Brian

Benbasat, Izak

Boardman, Anthony

Claxton, John D.

Chow, Garland

Dexter, Albert

Feltham, Gerald (Jerry)

Gardiner, Daniel

Goldberg, Michael A. 

Graham Brian

Hamilton, Stanley 

Heaver, Trevor

Jones, Lawrence

Levi, Maurice D.

Linde, Mari-Ann

Kelly, Robert

Mattessich, Richard

Meredith, Deborah J.

Nakamura, Masao

Nemetz, Peter

Oum, Tae Hoon







Puterman, Martin

Pollay, Richard

Schwab, Bernhard

Siller, Frederick H.

Simunic, Dan A.

Spencer, Barbara

Thompson, Mark

Walter, Gordon

Wand, Yair

Weinberg, Charles

Ziemba, William
 IN MEMORIAM
Alisharan, Steve



Chwelos, Paul



Forbes, Jim



Frost, Peter



Hall, Noel Alexander



Kraus, Alan



Loffmark, Ralph



Lusztig, Peter



Ruppenthal, Karl



Warren, James Sr.







Waters, Bill